Terms & Conditions
Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern NutriMD's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term 'NutriMD' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 2 Overhill Road Suite 260 Scarsdale N.Y 10583 USA.. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website. 

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of N.Y., USA
Transaction Charges
Any transactions charged through this site will appear on your credit card statement as charged by Scarsdale Integrative Medicine.

Privacy Policy
This privacy policy sets out how NutriMD uses and protects any information that you give NutriMD when you use this website.
NutriMD is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
NutriMD may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01 September 2012.

How Do We Collect Personal Data?
We collect personal data when a form on our site is filled out and submitted. On some of our order forms we will collect your name and email address after the fields have been filled out but before you submit the form. When you contact our customer services, either via phone or email, records are kept of our communication with you, including any personal data you disclose to us. We also collect data about the region and city you are visiting our site from.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
your name and job title
your email address
your phone number
your IP Address
your billing and your shipping address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
We may process your personal data in an effort to better understand our customers interest, as well as to improve upon the products and services we provide.

Who has access to your personal data
We use internal systems as well as third party systems to collect and store your personal data. Our internal systems data is accessible to only "MailChimp" - our email responder system. We use "Mailchimp" to send the majority of our correspondence to our customers and those who opt in to our list. You can see their privacy policy here 
PayPal - our payment processing system. PayPal is our billing system. We use it to mange customer orders, fulfillment, payments and refunds, and customer service notes. See their Terms and Conditions here.
Trainerize  - our fitness tracking system. See their privacy policy here.
Google Analytics - our alternative tracking system.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. Cookies are REQUIRED for you to use our site and to place an order.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Google Analytics - If you wish to opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics you can do so here.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent un-authorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at nutrimd@gmail.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 2 Overhill Road Suite 260 Scarsdale N.Y. 10583.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
OUR CHILDREN’S NOTICE
We recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of children. Our Websites are neither intended for children nor are they designed to attract child users. Our Websites, their content and our services are intended for users over the age of eighteen (18). We do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under age eighteen (18). When a user discloses Personal Information on the Websites, the user is representing to us that he or she is at least eighteen (18) years of age. If we learn a user under the age of eighteen (18) has volunteered personally identifiable information on our Websites, or a provider has volunteered information about a patient who is identified as younger than eighteen (18), we will delete such information from our active databases.
Refunds and Return Policy
If NutriMD products do not meet your expectations, we offer a 100% money back guarantee when you return your purchase within 60 days of ordering (less shipping fees). We are here to help YOU!
Please contact us at NutriMD@gmail.com . Please have ready the number of this Invoice, your name as used on your credit card. Your refund will be processed within 24 hours, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment. We will process a full refund within one business day.
Multiple Units Returned
Please note that if you purchase multiple units of a product and are not satisfied, we will refund the cost of up to two opened unit/container and any remaining unopened units/containers.
No refunds will be issued after 60 days…
When returning a product, please get and retain a tracking number (this is your proof that you returned the product). Marine Essentials cannot be responsible for returned merchandise that we never receive.
Once your return is received and inspected, your refund will be processed within 1 to 2 business days, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment.
How to Return Your Order
If you need further assistance, you can reach us by:
emailing us at NutriMD@gmail.com
Powered By ClickFunnels.com